ABL Champions

JahrMeisterBundeslandaktueller NameFinalergebnis, -gegner
1947 WAC (1) Wien    keine Play-Offs
    nicht ausgetragen
1949 Admira (1) Wien    keine Play-Offs
1950  Post SV (1)  Wien    "
1951  Wiener Sportklub (1)  Wien    "
1952  SK Handelsministerium (1)  Wien    "
1953 Union Babenberg (1)  Wien    "
1954  Union Babenberg (2)  Wien    "
1955  Union Babenberg (3)  Wien    "
1956  EK Engelmann (1)  Wien    "
1957  Union Babenberg (4)  Wien    "
1958  EK Engelmann (2)  Wien    "
1959  Union Babenberg (5)  Wien    "
1960  EK Engelmann (3)  Wien    "
1961  EK Engelmann (4)  Wien    "
1962  EK Engelmann (5)  Wien    "
1963  SK Handelsministerium (2)  Wien    "
1964  SK Handelsministerium (3)  Wien    "
1965  SK Handelsministerium (4)  Wien    "
1966  Union Kuenring (1)  Wien    "
1967  EK Engelmann (6)  Wien    "
1968  EK Engelmann (7)  Wien    "
1969 EK Engelmann (8)  Wien    "
1970 EK Engelmann (9)  Wien    "
1971  UBSC Wien (1)  Wien    "
1972  UBSC Wien (2)  Wien    "
1973  UBSC Wien (3)  Wien    "
1974  UBSC Wien (4)  Wien    "
1975  UBSC Wien (5)  Wien    "
1976  UBSC Wien (6)  Wien    "
1977  UBSC Wien (7)  Wien    "
1978  BK Klosterneuburg (1) Niederösterreich  Dukes  "
1979  UBSC Wien (8)  Wien    "
1980  UBSC Wien (9)  Wien    "
1981  UBSC Wien (10)  Wien    "
1982  UBSC Wien (11)  Wien    "
1983  BK Klosterneuburg (2)  Niederösterreich Dukes  "
1984  BK Klosterneuburg (3) Niederösterreich Dukes  "
1985  BK Klosterneuburg (4)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  "
1986  BK Klosterneuburg (5)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  "
1987  BK Klosterneuburg (6)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  2:1 - UBSC Wels 
1988  BK Klosterneuburg (7)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  2:0 - UBSC Wels 
1989  BK Klosterneuburg (8)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  2:0 - UBSC Wels 
1990  BK Klosterneuburg (9)  Niederösterreich  Dukes  2:0 - UBSC Wels 
1991  UBMT Möllersdorf (1) Niederösterreich  Lions  2:1 - Basket Flyers Vienna 
1992  Basket Flyers Vienna (1)  Wien    2:0 - Lions 
1993  UKJ St. Pölten (1)  Niederösterreich    3:1 - Basket Flyers Vienna 
1994  UB Möllersdorf (2)  Niederösterreich  Lions  3:2 - UKJ St. Pölten 
1995  UKJ St. Pölten (2)  Niederösterreich    3:0 - Lions 
1996 UKJ St. Pölten (3)  Niederösterreich    3:0 - Lions 
1997 UKJ St. Pölten (4)  Niederösterreich    3:2 - Gunners 
1998 UKJ St. Pölten (5)  Niederösterreich    3:1 - Gunners 
1999 UKJ St. Pölten (6)  Niederösterreich    4:1 - Bulls 
2000 UBM Traiskirchen (3) Niederösterreich Lions 3:1 - Bulls
2001 Bears Kapfenberg (1) Steiermark Bulls 3:2 - Wörthersee Piraten 
2002 Bears Kapfenberg (2) Steiermark Bulls 3:2 - Panthers 
2003 Bears Kapfenberg (3) Steiermark Bulls 3:2 - Swans 
2004 Bears Kapfenberg (4) Steiermark Bulls 3:1 - Swans 
2005 Swans Gmunden (1) Oberösterreich Swans 3:0 - Gunners
2006 Swans Gmunden (2) Oberösterreich Swans 3:1 - WBC 
2007 Swans Gmunden (3) Oberösterreich Swans 3:0 - Gunners 
2008 Fürstenfeld Panthers (1) Steiermark Panthers 3:2 - Gunners 
2009 WBC Wels (1) Oberösterreich   3:1 - Swans 
2010 Swans Gmunden (4) Oberösterreich Swans 3:2 - Panthers 
2011 Oberwart Gunners (1) Burgenland Gunners 3:2 - Swans 
2012 Dukes Klosterneuburg (10) Niederösterreich Dukes 3:1 - Swans 
2013 BC Vienna (1) Wien BC 3:2 - Gunners 
2014 Güssing Knights (1) Burgenland   3:2 - Bulls 
2015 Güssing Knights (2) Burgenland   3:1 - BC 
2016 Oberwart Gunners (2) Burgenland Gunners 3:0 - WBC 
2017 Bulls Kapfenberg (5) Steiermark Bulls 4:1 - Gunners 
2018 Bulls Kapfenberg (6) Steiermark Bulls 4:2 - Swans